Welcome To Your Home

Welcome To Your Home London apartment is merely 9 minutes' stroll from Greenwich South Street and welcomes guests with a Jacuzzi. The Davy's Wine Merchants is in the vicinity of the homestay, and The London Theatre is only 1.3 km away.

Staying at the property, guests can enjoy garden views. To ensure your comfort, a shower and a shared toilet are provided at the apartment. Moreover, there are hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets as well.

Make your stay at the apartment more exciting by joining in table tennis.

A kitchenette with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware is available as part of Welcome To Your Home apartment's self-catering amenities.

The apartment is nearly a 5-minute ride from the British clipper Cutty Sark Ship, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Welcome To Your Home apartment is also situated within easy reach of Greenwich Seventh Day Adventist Church. The bulging skyscraper "Sky Garden" is within a 7-km distance of the accommodation. This apartment is around 15 minutes on foot from Lewisham bus station and in proximity to Elverson Road underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Welcome To Your Home London
Martinodiluzio
Mobile-only price

Martinodiluzio

908 m from property
USD 64 USD 58
per night
Homestay Room In Flat With Stunning Thames River View
Mobile-only price

Homestay Room In Flat With Stunning Thames River View

9.0
Superb 22 reviews
978 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night
Umodzi House Bedroom 2 Jozi Room
Mobile-only price

Umodzi House Bedroom 2 Jozi Room

10
Exceptional 1 review
1 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Greenwich Railway Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Table tennis

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    Recreation

    • Garden area
    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Welcome To Your Home apartment located?
      Welcome To Your Home apartment lies next to Greenwich South Street.
    • What attractions are close to Welcome To Your Home apartment?
      Popular spots near Welcome To Your Home apartment include the bulging skyscraper "Sky Garden", the white-tiled Victorian-era 370m-long pedestrian Greenwich Foot Tunnel, the 120-seat digital laser Peter Harrison Planetarium, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Welcome To Your Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at Welcome To Your Home apartment for a minimum of £127 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Welcome To Your Home apartment?
      For those staying at Welcome To Your Home apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant The Golden Chippy, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Chutney Tandoori is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does Welcome To Your Home apartment offer internet?
      Welcome To Your Home apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is there a kitchen in the homestay?
      At the homestay, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle and a refrigerator.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    Greenwich Railway Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Welcome To Your Home London
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close